LRB-0954/1
[…] 10the acquisition, the county in which the land is located shall post notices that inform
11the residents of the community surrounding the land of the possible acquisitions.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.299 was renumbered to s.
66.0131 by 1999 Wis. Act 150.
AB513, s. 7 12Section 7. The treatment of 29.924 (4) of the statutes by 1997 Wisconsin Act
13248
, section 106, and 1999 Wisconsin Act 83 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act
14150
, section 2. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. 1999 Wis. Act 150, s. 2, treats s. 29.05 (6),
1997 stats., which was renumbered to s. 29.924 (4) by 1997 Wis. Act 248, s. 106. As
merged by the Revisor, s. 29.924 (4) reads:
(4) Access to storage places. The owner or occupant of any cold-storage
warehouse or building used for the storage or retention of wild animals or carcasses shall
permit the department and its wardens to enter and examine the premises subject to s.
66.0119. The owner or occupant, or the agent or employee of the owner or occupant, shall
deliver to the officer any wild animal or carcass, in his or her possession during the closed
season, whether taken within or without the state.
AB513, s. 8 15Section 8. 33.32 (5) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB513,5,416 33.32 (5) Sewerage system service charges imposed by districts with town
17sanitary district powers shall be in conformance with s. 66.0821. Special charges for